Sorbitol

177413 inc GST

Sorbitol is used in some cosmetics and soaps due to its ability to prevent moisture loss, improve transparency, thicken some transparent gels, and to reduce the greasy feel of some skin lotions. Sorbitol is a naturally occurring sweetener.

Clear
+ -

Sorbitol is used in some cosmetics and soaps due to its ability to prevent moisture loss, improve transparency, thicken some transparent gels, and to reduce the greasy feel of some skin lotions. Sorbitol is a naturally occurring sweetener.

weight in gms

1 kg, 100 gms, 250 gms, 500 gms

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

SKU: N/A Category:
Close
Navigation
Close

My Cart

Viewed

Recently Viewed

Close

Great to see you here !

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already got an account?

Categories